Technically, Nick Moss, worked very hard on our case. DAVID ANTHONY CARMIOL VS ROBERT A. MARTIN, Jacqueline Misho vs Catherine Ann Cora et al, MEREDITH BLAKE VS JEREMIAH MICHAEL LANGER. A default has been entered against defendant Cat Cora ..h the party who filed the pleading that is subject to demurrer for the purpose of determining whether an agreement can be reached that would resolve the objections to be raised in the demurrer. (Code Civ. Certificate & Order Vacating Docs Filed. Agreements, Letter Estate, Public WebThe substantive law cited for the motion to strike was section 128.7, subdivision (a), which provides, "Every pleading, petition, written notice of motion, or other similar paper shall be signed by at least one attorney of record in the attorney's individual name, or, if the party is not represented by an attorney, shall be signed by the party. My first experience to this to Talkov Law Firm on partition , before I made a call I had done a lot of research on review so far. With his professionalism attitude as I observed , I believed Mr. Nick will help me get over this difficult time.