Id. The court sided with the school district that argued the segregation was necessary to teach the students English. We also find, however, that this flaw is not fatal to the plaintiffs' motion. Because of this case, all subsequent cases over inadequacies in school funding have had to be argued under state constitutions. Neither 1703(f) nor any other section of the EEOA specify the type of program which a state should enact in promoting transitional bilingual education. Section 1703(f) of this act declares: "No state shall deny educational opportunities to an individual on account of his or her race, color, sex, or national origin by (f) the failure of an educational agency to take appropriate action to overcome language barriers that impede equal participation by its students in its instructional programs.". At the same time, schools cannot focus just on teaching English. We find, therefore, that counsel is adequate.